Folders |
2015 Results - Shelton InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Christian Young 12 Pasco 11.15
2 Trevon Powe 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.21
3 Kyle Olson-Urbon 11 Gig Harbor 11.43
4 Zach Smith 11 Capital 11.47
5 Malcolm Ransom 12 Bremerton 11.48
6 Xzavier Weston 11 Lincoln 11.50
7 Dylan Lindmark 11 Gig Harbor 11.52
8 Eric Orange 12 Pasco 11.56
9 Ron Stephens 12 Mt Rainier Lutheran 11.57
10 Willie Broxton 11 Capital 11.58
11 Conner Walch 12 Peninsula 11.62
12 Alex Blackwell 11 Clover Park 11.67
13 Izaijha Byrd 10 South Kitsap 11.67
14 Brent Unroe 12 Timberline 11.70
15 Kevin Wu 12 Olympia 11.73
16 Loren Mark 9 Puyallup 11.81
Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ross Sherrer 10 North Thurston 11.79
2 Michael Barnes 9 Timberline 11.89
3 Jason Turner 10 Capital 12.11
4 Miguel Mendoza 10 North Beach 12.24
5 Brawn Guevara 9 Federal Way 12.25
6 Devin Santos 10 North Thurston 31.88
Cameron Buzzell 10 Neah Bay DNS
Griffin Rose 10 Orting DNS
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Christian Young 12 Pasco 22.37
2 Trevon Powe 12 Woodrow Wilson 22.61
3 Malcolm Ransom 12 Bremerton 22.82
4 Philipp Tistov 12 La Center 23.07
5 Marcus Tate 11 Federal Way 23.17
6 Mark Kimball 9 Gig Harbor 23.25
7 Corey Allen 12 North Mason 23.27
8 Ammon Auna 12 Todd Beamer 23.33
9 Troy Delgado 12 South Kitsap 23.34
10 Samuel Andrews 12 Peninsula 23.36
11 Terry Reiners 11 North Mason 23.39
12 Dominique Woodley 12 Clover Park 23.41
13 Eric Orange 12 Pasco 23.53
14 Ron Stephens 12 Mt Rainier Lutheran 25.90
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Christian Young 12 Pasco 49.39
2 Dominique Woodley 12 Clover Park 49.89
3 Mark Kimball 9 Gig Harbor 50.66
4 Ammon Auna 12 Todd Beamer 50.83
5 Winston Seaman 12 Olympia 50.94
6 Theo Tel 12 Mt Rainier Lutheran 51.01
7 Marcus Tate 11 Federal Way 51.07
8 Philipp Tistov 12 La Center 51.27
9 Terry Reiners 11 North Mason 51.44
10 Corey Allen 12 North Mason 51.87
11 Jonathan Parker 10 Timberline 51.99
12 Ross Sherrer 10 North Thurston 52.05
13 Darien Konzelman 12 Puyallup 52.10
14 Kenny Price 12 Ilwaco 52.74
15 Riley Girt 12 Onalaska 53.02
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Joseph Heitman 9 Puyallup 51.55
2 Ed Priymak 10 Todd Beamer 52.87
3 Jason Turner 10 Capital 53.28
4 Seth Sonntag 10 Ilwaco 54.03
5 Kalfani Whomes 10 Peninsula 54.15
6 Miguel Mendoza 10 North Beach 54.54
7 Dylan Kinniburgh 9 Orting 54.76
Ben Carlson 10 North Kitsap DNS
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Jarod Deguzman 12 North Kitsap 51.0
Austin Nettleton 12 North Kitsap 51.2
Sean Crowell 11 North Kitsap 51.9
Kenny Price 12 Ilwaco 52.9
Koby Weidner 11 Port Townsend 53.2
Mark Streett 12 Port Townsend 53.5
Cameron Constantine 12 Port Townsend 53.5
Dutton Crowley 12 North Kitsap 53.7
Blake Cohoe 11 Peninsula 53.9
Donovan Rommel 12 Peninsula 54.1
Brennan Labrie 10 Port Townsend 54.6
Seth Sonntag 10 Ilwaco 54.7
Kalfani Whomes 10 Peninsula 54.9
Jacob Malmstadt 11 Ilwaco 55.3
Marque Kriebel 12 Peninsula 55.4
Jacob Van Gelder 12 Ilwaco 55.8
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Cameron Carroll 11 Central Kitsap 1:54.62
2 Mason Villarma 12 South Kitsap 1:55.84
3 Trent Mazelli 12 Klahowya 1:56.52
4 Dustin Nading 12 R A Long 1:57.02
5 Enrique Medina 12 Lummi 1:58.06
6 Blake Trujillo 11 Central Kitsap 2:00.92
7 Paul Frantz 9 Crescent 2:00.97
8 Sean Crowell 11 North Kitsap 2:01.10
9 James Mcclintock 12 Olympia 2:01.17
10 Luke Arnold 10 Central Kitsap 2:03.03
11 Isaiah Fujii Bresnihan 11 Olympia 2:03.26
12 Dutton Crowley 12 North Kitsap 2:03.61
13 Connor Low 11 Federal Way 2:04.43
14 Connor Morris 10 South Kitsap 2:04.80
15 Luke Bredeson 11 NW Christian-Lacey 2:05.29
16 Cole Rau 12 Gig Harbor 2:07.85
Mens 1 Mile
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Mason Villarma 12 South Kitsap 4:19.36
2 Luke Schilter 10 NW Christian-Lacey 4:26.36
3 Dustin Nading 12 R A Long 4:27.24
4 Austin Anderson 12 Central Kitsap 4:27.96
5 Kyle Rapacz 12 Olympia 4:29.93
6 Austin Blankenship 12 Columbia River 4:30.82
7 James Mwaura 9 Lincoln 4:31.92
8 Spencer Elmore 12 Quincy 4:32.42
9 Jordan Binford 12 Puyallup 4:34.75
10 Clay Hunter-Douglas 10 Lincoln 4:40.10
11 Christian Schwieterman 11 Central Kitsap 4:41.33
12 Austin Nettleton 12 North Kitsap 4:41.83
13 Karsten Rentner 12 R A Long 4:46.96
Noah Murry 11 Olympia DNS
Mens 1 Mile
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Evan Groat 10 Tumwater 4:37.08
2 Beau Crabill 10 Capital 4:37.51
3 Brennan Labrie 10 Port Townsend 4:39.92
4 Jesse Goldstone 10 Federal Way 4:42.66
5 Austin Spader 10 Orting 4:44.80
6 Cameron Wenman 9 Peninsula 4:45.85
7 Jace Cotton 10 Capital 4:46.90
8 Corban Phillips 10 NW Christian-Lacey 4:48.14
9 Andrew Oslin 9 Puyallup 4:50.14
10 Casey Bennett 9 Woodrow Wilson 4:52.10
11 Austin Bass 10 Todd Beamer 4:52.22
12 Riley Wynn 10 Peninsula 4:52.82
13 Spencer Searer 10 Central Kitsap 4:59.56
14 David Blalock 9 North Kitsap 5:01.33
15 Nathaniel Marcuson 10 Peninsula 5:09.51
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Gregory 11 Gig Harbor 9:37.70
2 Peter Allegre 11 North Thurston 9:39.07
3 Ryan Clarke 12 Port Townsend 9:44.27
4 Dominic Lauer 11 Peninsula 9:48.14
5 James Mwaura 9 Lincoln 9:52.39
6 Victor Salgado 12 Quincy 9:56.06
7 Brendan Bloom 12 Puyallup 9:57.68
8 Kyle Rapacz 12 Olympia 9:58.38
9 Charlie Carpenter 12 Gig Harbor 9:59.41
10 Jack Shields 10 Gig Harbor 9:59.67
11 Noah Murry 11 Olympia 9:59.86
12 Eldon Sorensen 12 Gig Harbor 10:01.48
13 Jason Gordon 11 Central Kitsap 10:04.61
14 Nathaniel Anderson 11 South Kitsap 10:19.22
15 Johnathan Forward 11 Federal Way 10:27.90
16 Jesse Goldstone 10 Federal Way 10:47.27
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Trevon Powe 12 Woodrow Wilson 14.83
2 Oscar Herrera 11 Sequim 15.28
3 Joseph Heitman 9 Puyallup 15.29
4 Reeve Normandia 11 Todd Beamer 15.40
5 Jake Covington 11 Pasco 15.80
6 Malik Messiah 11 Todd Beamer 15.81
7 Max Patterson 12 South Kitsap 15.98
8 Dearron Anderson 12 Steilacoom 16.07
9 Shane Fitzpatrick 10 South Kitsap 16.07
10 Christian Neary 11 Olympic 16.10
11 Jovan Vongsaveng 10 Federal Way 16.35
12 Brent Unroe 12 Timberline 16.58
13 Michael Nelson 10 Clover Park 16.72
14 Fox Comstock 12 Olympia 17.83
Ron Matro 12 Bremerton DNS
Armon Weaver 11 Peninsula DNS
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Reeve Normandia 11 Todd Beamer 40.10
2 Malik Messiah 11 Todd Beamer 40.70
3 Donovan Rommel 12 Peninsula 40.81
4 Oscar Herrera 11 Sequim 40.81
5 Alan Konneh 11 Shelton 41.64
6 Alex Brown-Garcia 11 Shelton 41.81
7 Avery Steffen 11 Woodrow Wilson 42.23
8 Rian Wakeling 11 Shelton 42.28
9 Jovan Vongsaveng 10 Federal Way 42.29
10 Christian Neary 11 Olympic 42.83
11 Jake Covington 11 Pasco 42.85
12 Fox Comstock 12 Olympia 42.99
Anthony Salazar 11 North Thurston DNS
Jeremy Scott 10 La Center DNS
Shane Fitzpatrick 10 South Kitsap No Mark
Joseph Heitman 9 Puyallup No Mark
Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Pasco 43.30
2 South Kitsap 43.62
3 Lincoln 44.03
4 Bremerton 44.61
5 Capital 44.62
6 North Mason 44.65
7 Mt Rainier Lutheran 44.84
8 Port Townsend 44.87
9 Puyallup 45.35
10 Federal Way 45.38
Peninsula DNF
Olympia DQ
Olympic DNF
Onalaska DNS
Gig Harbor DQ
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 South Kitsap 3:25.99
2 North Kitsap 3:28.15
3 Central Kitsap 3:30.67
4 R A Long 3:34.11
5 Port Townsend 3:34.83
6 Todd Beamer 3:34.87
7 Olympia 3:35.76
8 Shelton 3:36.21
9 Klahowya 3:37.36
10 Bremerton 3:37.65
11 Peninsula 3:38.21
12 Ilwaco 3:39.01
13 Lincoln 3:39.59
14 Onalaska 3:47.11
Eatonville DNS
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Justin Kaelin 12 Eatonville 58-08.00
2 Nolan Vanamen 10 South Kitsap 55-02.00
3 Jonny Law 11 North Beach 51-08.00
4 Connor Jost 11 Gig Harbor 51-04.50
5 Caleb Bridge 12 North Beach 50-03.00
6 Brion Anduze 12 Central Kitsap 49-11.50
7 Ben Puapuaga 12 Lincoln 49-11.00
8 Jared Pulu 12 Federal Way 49-03.00
9 Marlon Hardeman 12 Clover Park 48-00.00
10 Casey Osadchey 12 Steilacoom 46-07.00
11 Mike Husky 11 Shelton 46-06.50
12 Matt Fugleberg 12 R A Long 45-01.00
13 Donny Fejerang 12 Bethel 42-03.00
14 Alberto Tafoya 11 Quincy 41-10.00
15 Jeremy Wetherald 11 Timberline 40-11.00
16 Joe Boyle 12 Bethel 40-06.00
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brandin Porter 10 Lincoln 44-00.00
2 Angus Beaton 10 Capital 43-06.50
3 Tony Chan 10 Federal Way 43-03.50
4 Seth Bridge 10 North Beach 41-07.50
5 Ryan Antonson 10 Eatonville 40-05.00
6 Logan Vesey 10 Puyallup 40-01.00
Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Caleb Bridge 12 North Beach 169-06
2 Nolan Vanamen 10 South Kitsap 163-10
3 Justin Kaelin 12 Eatonville 155-11
4 Colton Paller 11 Shelton 154-04
5 Connor Jost 11 Gig Harbor 151-01
6 Marlon Hardeman 12 Clover Park 150-07
7 Donny Fejerang 12 Bethel 148-10
8 Charlie Dahlstrom 12 Gig Harbor 145-09
9 Hayden Smith 12 Peninsula 135-03
10 Chandler Vanamen 12 South Kitsap 132-08
11 Seth Bridge 10 North Beach 131-09
12 Alberto Tafoya 11 Quincy 129-09
13 Casey Osadchey 12 Steilacoom 126-10
14 Brandin Porter 10 Lincoln 121-06
15 Jared Pulu 12 Federal Way 119-07
16 Caleb Skoglund 11 Peninsula 119-05
Mens Javelin
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Hudson Keffer 12 Central Kitsap 183-09
2 Cole Sunkel 12 South Kitsap 181-00
3 Brion Anduze 12 Central Kitsap 172-00
4 David Woodward 11 Olympia 166-10
5 Kaden Wilson 12 Olympia 162-04
6 Marque Kriebel 12 Peninsula 160-03
7 Jon Jackson 12 Taholah 158-01
8 Jeff Seton 12 Port Townsend 155-02
9 Ryan Antonson 10 Eatonville 152-10
10 Austin Kilcup 12 Peninsula 152-08
11 Hunter Mckenzie 12 Peninsula 150-02
12 Dakota Butts 11 Peninsula 148-03
13 Riki Thompson 11 Ilwaco 146-06
14 Devon Shedd-Kirkland 11 Tumwater 142-04
15 Gavin Woffinden 12 Gig Harbor 139-06
16 James Strong 11 Timberline 133-11
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jackson Oliver 11 Sequim 6-04.00
2 Christopher Rowe 12 Bremerton 6-04.00
3 Gerald Riley 12 Black Hills 6-04.00
4 Mathew Sheldon 12 La Center 6-02.00
5 David Rush 12 Bremerton 5-10.00
5 Demarco Wilson 12 Olympic 5-10.00
5 Logan Moose 11 Eatonville 5-10.00
8 Matt Carter 12 Naselle 5-10.00
8 Dakota Roberts 11 Puyallup 5-10.00
10 Ethan Sterkal 10 R A Long 5-10.00
10 Derek Buehler 12 Olympia 5-10.00
Jack Harry 12 Gig Harbor NH
Joshua Cook 12 Peninsula NH
Jakob Steen 11 Olympia NH
Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Joey Weiler 11 R A Long 15-06.00
2 Joshua Cibene 12 Sequim 13-06.00
3 John Marshall Niemela 11 Columbia River 13-00.00
4 Jesse Smith 9 Bremerton 12-06.00
5 Kyler Wulf 12 Naselle 12-00.00
6 Preston Calquhoun 11 Tumwater 12-00.00
7 Brandon Wilson 11 North Kitsap 12-00.00
8 Ryan Allen 12 North Kitsap 12-00.00
9 Taylor Raybould 12 North Thurston 11-06.00
9 Cody Davis 10 Central Kitsap 11-06.00
11 Derek Buehler 12 Olympia 11-06.00
12 Carter Smith 12 North Thurston 11-00.00
13 Sergio Rojas Luna 10 Federal Way 11-00.00
14 Troy Krumpols 11 Shelton 11-00.00
15 Hunter Mckenzie 12 Peninsula 11-00.00
16 Cody Simon 10 Shelton 10-06.00
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Keshun Mcgee 12 Olympic 21-07.25
2 Albert Macarthur 11 South Kitsap 21-07.00
3 Dehonta Hayes 12 Lincoln 21-05.50
4 Jacob Ringold 12 Columbia River 20-11.00
5 Logan Moose 11 Eatonville 20-10.25
6 Zachary Whittaker 12 North Kitsap 20-08.00
7 Demarco Wilson 12 Olympic 20-04.75
8 Jalen Williams 11 Todd Beamer 19-06.25
9 Loren Mark 9 Puyallup 19-03.75
10 Jemarius Benson 12 North Kitsap 19-03.00
11 Theo Tel 12 Mt Rainier Lutheran 19-02.75
12 Trevor Davis Jr 12 Tumwater 19-00.75
13 Bobiono Sims 11 Federal Way 18-07.50
14 Ryan Best 12 Pasco 18-07.25
15 Tony Archie 11 Lincoln 18-06.25
16 Ty Fisher 11 Shelton 18-05.25
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Zachary Whittaker 12 North Kitsap 45-03.75
2 Keshun Mcgee 12 Olympic 45-03.25
3 Jemarius Benson 12 North Kitsap 44-03.00
4 Charles Walker 10 Gig Harbor 43-09.00
5 Dehonta Hayes 12 Lincoln 43-07.50
6 Demarco Wilson 12 Olympic 43-01.50
7 Trevor Davis Jr 12 Tumwater 41-09.00
8 Ryan Best 12 Pasco 41-06.50
9 Joey Day 11 Gig Harbor 40-07.25
10 Elisha Winck 12 Neah Bay 40-04.00
11 Jalen Williams 11 Todd Beamer 39-11.00
12 Tony Archie 11 Lincoln 39-09.50
13 Darien Williams 11 Lincoln 39-01.00
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Regyn Gaffney 12 Adna 12.70
2 Jamie Crews 12 Tumwater 12.90
3 Keyera Gaulden 12 Central Kitsap 12.93
4 Karis Cameron 12 Federal Way 13.04
5 Christine Foresha 11 Bremerton 13.06
6 Jasmine Selembo 11 North Kitsap 13.08
7 Emma King 11 Gig Harbor 13.09
8 Breanna Ellis 12 North Thurston 13.21
9 Troi Carter 11 Gig Harbor 13.23
10 Kayla Gleza 12 Peninsula 13.28
11 Haley Chamberlin 12 Capital 13.34
12 Lauren Furu 12 Black Hills 13.38
13 Destiny Dunbar 12 Central Kitsap 13.43
14 Alexi Whatley 12 Orting 13.50
Alexa Graddy 11 Eatonville DNS
Devinae' Mcneil 12 North Thurston DNS
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Akiya Bell 10 Todd Beamer 13.25
2 Alyssa Pittman 10 R A Long 13.39
3 Charity Fleck 10 Ilwaco 13.60
4 Taylor Grady 9 Capital 13.69
5 Kayla Church 10 R A Long 13.71
6 Selina Newingham 10 Orting 13.71
7 Rachel Izuagbe 9 Timberline 13.77
8 Honor Mckenney 9 Chief Leschi 14.06
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Regyn Gaffney 12 Adna 25.49
2 Keyera Gaulden 12 Central Kitsap 25.89
3 Christine Foresha 11 Bremerton 26.03
4 Angela Cardon 11 Pasco 26.16
5 Karis Cameron 12 Federal Way 26.22
6 Alexi Whatley 12 Orting 26.33
7 Grace Bley 11 Puyallup 26.38
8 Jamie Crews 12 Tumwater 26.47
9 Troi Carter 11 Gig Harbor 26.52
10 Breanna Ellis 12 North Thurston 26.66
11 Deshriana Anderson 10 Clover Park 26.70
12 Heidi Sowers 10 NW Christian-Lacey 26.98
13 Rachel Izuagbe 9 Timberline 26.99
14 Haley Chamberlin 12 Capital 27.19
15 Kemi Akinlosotu 10 Federal Way 27.37
16 Peyton Russell 11 Tumwater 27.37
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Alexis Ross 12 North Thurston 58.26
2 Regyn Gaffney 12 Adna 58.85
3 Alexi Whatley 12 Orting 59.30
4 Grace Bley 11 Puyallup 59.40
5 Chante Spotser 12 Todd Beamer 59.53
6 Kemi Akinlosotu 10 Federal Way 60.17
7 Madalyn Landreth 10 Todd Beamer 60.33
8 Megan Eberhardt 12 Peninsula 60.97
9 Mya King 10 Central Kitsap 60.99
10 Deshriana Anderson 10 Clover Park 61.94
11 Brailee Vandenboom 11 Eatonville 62.22
12 Laura Coor 11 Olympia 62.37
13 Kiana Garcia 11 Gig Harbor 62.63
14 Alyssa Mendoza 11 Todd Beamer 65.98
Emma Gutierrez 10 Central Kitsap DNS
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sara Bigelow 10 North Kitsap 62.24
2 Frances Brown 9 Olympia 63.46
3 Codi Short 10 Tumwater 64.39
4 Sarah Fohn 9 Orting 65.27
5 Rachel Van Liew 10 Tacoma Baptist 65.41
6 Honor Mckenney 9 Chief Leschi 65.76
7 Rebecca Tetu 9 Federal Way 66.38
8 Elizabeth Stottlemyre 10 NW Christian-Lacey 67.39
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Charity Fleck 10 Ilwaco 61.3
Megan Eberhardt 12 Peninsula 63.3
Kaycee Lovell 9 Peninsula 63.8
Anessa Woodby 10 Ilwaco 63.9
Eliza Bannister 9 Ilwaco 64.9
Valerie Lindstrom 12 Ilwaco 65.8
Audrey Lauer 9 Peninsula 66.9
Emma Jones 11 Peninsula 67.0
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sara Naumann 10 Central Kitsap 2:23.57
2 Payton Mcguin 12 Capital 2:24.72
3 Lauren Harrison 12 Gig Harbor 2:25.31
4 Autum Franklin 9 Bethel 2:26.98
5 Katherine Shafer 12 North Kitsap 2:28.52
6 Julian Johnson 11 Federal Way 2:29.12
7 Angela Mendoza 11 Todd Beamer 2:30.30
8 Berhanie Knutzen 12 Tumwater 2:30.98
9 Jessa Barth 11 Todd Beamer 2:32.64
10 Miranda Nelson 11 Gig Harbor 2:33.02
11 Emily Padgett 10 Eatonville 2:33.30
12 Aven Hart 9 Capital 2:33.77
13 Elysabeth Lamoureux 10 Bremerton 2:37.32
14 Lindsey Goldsby 11 Shelton 2:43.25
Womens 1 Mile
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Naomi Reyes 9 Capital 5:21.61
2 Molly Fischer 9 Central Kitsap 5:24.29
3 Kiersten Kimminau 10 NW Christian-Lacey 5:26.26
4 Berhanie Knutzen 12 Tumwater 5:27.71
5 Brenna Carlson 11 Olympia 5:30.49
6 Ariel Wilhite 10 Olympia 5:31.49
7 Sarah Manning 12 Peninsula 5:34.31
8 Audrey Lauer 9 Peninsula 5:34.99
9 Riley Paul 11 Gig Harbor 5:37.24
10 Jessa Barth 11 Todd Beamer 5:37.65
11 Maia Halvorson 11 Olympia 5:38.58
12 Maddie Goodin 12 Olympia 5:39.20
13 Emily Shipley 9 North Kitsap 5:42.02
14 Mackenzie Cooper 12 Olympia 5:43.65
15 Sadie Dalgleish 12 R A Long 5:57.37
Britt Mccracken 12 Bethel DNS
Womens 1 Mile
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sarah Kastama 10 Puyallup 5:36.14
2 Stephanie Vanderbank 10 Peninsula 5:38.93
3 Eva Knowles 10 South Kitsap 5:40.53
4 Rianna Comery 10 Bethel 5:43.25
5 Quinn O'Hanlon 9 Stadium 5:44.19
6 Eliza Bannister 9 Ilwaco 5:45.29
7 Isabel Zimmerman 10 Steilacoom 5:50.80
8 Kylee Young 10 Stadium 5:57.14
9 Breann Ewing 9 South Kitsap 5:57.30
10 Danielle Freshwaters 9 Stadium 5:57.79
11 Gabrielle Martin 9 Gig Harbor 5:57.87
12 Mckenzie Perkes 9 Central Kitsap 5:57.90
13 Cassandra Pastori 10 Klahowya 5:58.57
14 Mariah Vogler 9 North Beach 6:09.65
Reilly Moore 10 North Beach DNS
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Rachel Kastama 10 Puyallup 11:23.91
2 Ashley Mason 12 Todd Beamer 11:32.02
3 Anna Brooks 12 NW Christian-Lacey 11:38.76
4 Rachel Arnold 12 Federal Way 11:39.91
5 Lauren Pierson 12 Capital 11:47.78
6 Gracie Long 9 Port Angeles 11:51.56
7 Stella Grimsted 9 Olympia 11:57.76
8 Isabelle Snyder 9 Eatonville 12:23.35
9 Alissa Capuano 11 Olympic 12:24.38
10 Tayler Cearley 12 Eatonville 12:26.17
11 Danielle Freshwaters 9 Stadium 12:34.78
12 Mckenzie Meyer 11 Gig Harbor 12:37.06
13 Sadie Dalgleish 12 R A Long 12:38.03
14 Bernie Hayden 12 Onalaska 12:39.17
15 Emily Padgett 10 Eatonville 13:09.29
16 Amanda Rentzell 10 Gig Harbor 13:24.03
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Claire Hansen 10 Todd Beamer 15.58
2 Mckenna Cardwell 12 Puyallup 15.62
3 Samantha Kleyn 11 Quincy 15.82
4 Ariya Kendrick 11 Federal Way 16.02
5 Heidi Sowers 10 NW Christian-Lacey 16.44
6 Nicole Seabolt 12 Todd Beamer 16.50
7 Jenna Melanson 11 La Center 16.60
8 Ashley Brooks 11 Tacoma Baptist 16.84
9 Victoria Estes 10 Pasco 17.12
10 Megan Mcsheffrey 9 NW Christian-Lacey 17.31
11 Emma Manning 10 Adna 17.34
12 Shea Salazar 10 Orting 17.36
13 Mia Snyder 11 Eatonville 17.40
14 Valerie Lindstrom 12 Ilwaco 17.42
15 Sophia Alvestad 12 Peninsula 17.51
16 Karissa Dautenhahn 9 R A Long 18.29
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Kleyn 11 Quincy 47.01
2 Kayla Church 10 R A Long 48.10
3 Jenna Melanson 11 La Center 48.26
4 Heidi Sowers 10 NW Christian-Lacey 48.26
5 Mckenna Cardwell 12 Puyallup 48.45
6 Malia Myles-Poston 11 Lincoln 48.92
7 Mylie Lafountaine 10 South Kitsap 49.02
8 Ashley Brooks 11 Tacoma Baptist 49.19
9 Kim Farrar 12 Capital 49.53
10 Jamie Moul 11 Steilacoom 49.78
11 Valerie Lindstrom 12 Ilwaco 49.79
12 Morgan Mccorkle 10 Olympic 50.04
13 Shea Salazar 10 Orting 50.06
14 Megan Mcsheffrey 9 NW Christian-Lacey 50.08
15 Sophia Alvestad 12 Peninsula 51.66
16 Ariya Kendrick 11 Federal Way 52.55
Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Gig Harbor 49.76
2 Tumwater 50.95
3 North Thurston 50.99
4 Peninsula 51.00
5 Todd Beamer 51.21
6 Central Kitsap 51.34
7 Pasco 51.64
8 Lincoln 51.91
9 Olympia 52.24
10 Eatonville 52.31
11 Bremerton 52.36
12 Tacoma Baptist 53.10
13 Ilwaco 54.61
South Kitsap DNF
Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Central Kitsap 4:05.22
2 North Thurston 4:06.68
3 Todd Beamer 4:07.56
4 Gig Harbor 4:14.26
5 Ilwaco 4:16.14
6 Olympia 4:16.76
7 South Kitsap 4:18.26
8 Puyallup 4:21.17
9 Peninsula 4:21.33
10 Steilacoom 4:22.36
11 Bremerton 4:22.50
12 Federal Way 4:25.96
13 Olympic 4:30.25
14 Clallam Bay 4:32.73
15 Adna 4:43.37
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Hadassah Ward 9 Gig Harbor 40-10.00
2 Lauren Dickson 12 Gig Harbor 39-01.50
3 Daisey Newman 12 Eatonville 37-06.00
4 Michala Zilkey 12 Peninsula 36-03.00
5 Faye Chartraw 12 Neah Bay 35-10.00
6 Desiree Brown 12 Steilacoom 34-08.00
7 Brooke Williams 12 Columbia River 33-06.50
8 Alexa Barnes 12 Olympia 32-11.50
9 Katielynn Pyles 11 Bethel 32-10.00
10 Jona Spiller 12 Olympia 32-09.50
11 Bailey Young 12 Capital 32-09.00
12 Alexus Richardson 12 South Kitsap 32-08.75
13 Selina So'Oto 11 Timberline 31-03.75
14 Samantha Estes 12 Pasco 31-03.00
15 Samantha Strassburg 12 Orting 30-11.00
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Emily Reeder 9 South Kitsap 33-06.50
2 Madison Jumper 9 Eatonville 31-08.50
3 Kendal Willenbrock 10 Gig Harbor 30-10.00
4 Mashayla Schaapman 10 Quincy 29-09.00
5 Mckenzie Brannan 10 Crescent 27-10.00
6 Calissa Robinison 10 North Thurston 27-05.50
7 Emma Johnson 9 Bethel 27-00.50
Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Michala Zilkey 12 Peninsula 129-06
2 Daisey Newman 12 Eatonville 116-10
3 Alexa Barnes 12 Olympia 113-04
4 Alexa Castellanos 12 Pasco 111-11
5 Taylor Tibbetts 12 Tenino 110-11
6 Alissa Swilley 11 Olympia 104-00
7 Shannon Laupola 12 South Kitsap 101-02
8 Elizabeth Everett 12 Peninsula 93-03
9 Alexus Richardson 12 South Kitsap 91-11
10 Emily Reeder 9 South Kitsap 91-05
11 Calissa Robinison 10 North Thurston 89-08
12 Samantha Strassburg 12 Orting 88-06
13 Desiree Brown 12 Steilacoom 87-08
14 Katielynn Pyles 11 Bethel 86-11
15 Amber Aaro 10 Bremerton 85-11
Womens Javelin
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Shannon Laupola 12 South Kitsap 125-07
2 Daisey Newman 12 Eatonville 119-10
3 Starr Rodenhurst 11 Central Kitsap 119-07
4 Jasmine Coffin 12 Ilwaco 115-05
5 Elizabeth Stottlemyre 10 NW Christian-Lacey 114-10
6 Jona Spiller 12 Olympia 113-04
7 Maia Halvorson 11 Olympia 111-08
8 Samantha Swartout 9 Eatonville 109-03
9 Lauren Furu 12 Black Hills 106-01
10 Kendall Fox 11 Steilacoom 105-00
11 Calissa Robinison 10 North Thurston 102-07
12 Gigi Bosselmann 11 Gig Harbor 102-01
13 Jolene Kvinsland 11 Peninsula 100-07
14 Lauren Hatteberg 11 Gig Harbor 98-04
15 Hanna Sandanger 11 Peninsula 97-04
16 Erica Hanisch 12 Peninsula 95-10
17 Natalie Olson 11 South Kitsap 89-05
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Rebecca Darrow 12 North Kitsap 5-02.00
2 Lauren Wilson 10 Olympia 5-00.00
2 Catelyn Linke 10 Pasco 5-00.00
4 Isabella Elwood 10 Adna 5-00.00
4 Ellie Chapman 10 Naselle 5-00.00
6 Zykera Rice 12 Clover Park 4-10.00
6 Brailee Vandenboom 11 Eatonville 4-10.00
8 Alissa Swilley 11 Olympia 4-10.00
9 Claire Hansen 10 Todd Beamer 4-10.00
10 Jonarra Swanson 12 Federal Way 4-08.00
11 Emily Carlson 10 Central Kitsap 4-08.00
11 Rachel Ballew 10 Olympia 4-08.00
11 Peyton Borchardt 9 Timberline 4-08.00
14 Emma Manning 10 Adna 4-08.00
Emily Nold 9 Gig Harbor NH
Michelle Smith 12 Gig Harbor NH
Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Abby Weiler 11 R A Long 13-06.00
2 Chloe Seferos 11 North Kitsap 11-00.00
3 Carrie Jacka 12 Mead 10-06.00
4 Tia Thomas 12 Federal Way 10-00.00
5 Colby Blake 12 Federal Way 9-06.00
5 Anna Chartrey 11 Tumwater 9-06.00
7 Hanna Bjerkestrand 12 Mead 9-06.00
8 Monica Smitha 12 South Kitsap 9-06.00
9 Sarah Ellis 9 Columbia River 9-00.00
10 Alyssa Mendoza 11 Todd Beamer 9-00.00
11 Samantha Jones 12 Tumwater 9-00.00
12 Hannah Hunsucker 9 R A Long 8-06.00
13 Carolina Watts 12 Capital 8-06.00
Selena Castellanos 10 Pasco NH
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Karis Cameron 12 Federal Way 17-02.00
2 Emma Furth 12 Tumwater 16-06.50
3 Jonarra Swanson 12 Federal Way 16-03.25
4 Brooke Williams 12 Columbia River 16-02.75
5 Tiarra Ringold 10 Columbia River 16-00.00
6 Angela Cardon 11 Pasco 15-11.50
7 Zykera Rice 12 Clover Park 15-10.50
8 Alysia Rosback 10 Shelton 15-07.00
9 Morgan Mccorkle 10 Olympic 15-00.50
10 Jasmine Selembo 11 North Kitsap 14-11.75
11 Samantha Kleyn 11 Quincy 14-09.00
12 Trenelle Grigsby 12 Steilacoom 14-07.75
13 Briawna Kelly 10 Todd Beamer 14-06.00
14 Sydney Smith 10 Tumwater 14-01.75
15 Juliana Bogataj 11 Gig Harbor 13-09.00
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Zykera Rice 12 Clover Park 35-05.25
2 Angela Cardon 11 Pasco 35-01.25
3 Jonarra Swanson 12 Federal Way 34-08.25
4 Emma Furth 12 Tumwater 34-00.25
5 Natalie Davidson 9 Gig Harbor 33-11.25
6 Jasmine Selembo 11 North Kitsap 33-04.50
7 Morgan Mccorkle 10 Olympic 32-02.50
8 Jordan Hunter 10 Puyallup 32-00.50
9 Kaitlin Ramsey 11 Quincy 31-04.50
10 Trenelle Grigsby 12 Steilacoom 31-01.25
11 Heidi Sowers 10 NW Christian-Lacey 31-01.00
12 Josephine Akinlosotu 10 Federal Way 30-11.50
13 Maddy Davis 11 Peninsula 30-11.25
14 Akshaya Sivakumar 11 Timberline 30-08.75
15 Rachel Izuagbe 9 Timberline 30-06.00
16 Brooke Morin 11 North Mason 29-00.25
Varsity Girls Scores:
1. Federal Way 55.5
2. Central Kitsap 51
3. Gig Harbor 45
4. Tumwater 39.5
5. Todd Beamer 39
6. Olympia 35
7. Adna 32.5
8. Puyallup 31
9. Pasco 30
10. North Kitsap 28
11. Eatonville 26.5
12. Peninsula 25
12. North Thurston 25
12. NW Christian-Lacey 25
15. Capital 22
16. R A Long 18
17. South Kitsap 17
18. Quincy 16
19. Clover Park 14.5
20. Columbia River 11
21. Bremerton 10
22. Ilwaco 9
22. Orting 9
24. La Center 8
24. Mead 8
26. Bethel 5
27. Naselle 4.5
28. Neah Bay 4
28. Tenino 4
28. Lincoln 4
31. Steilacoom 3
31. Port Angeles 3
33. Olympic 2
33. Tacoma Baptist 2
35. Shelton 1
Varsity Boys Scores:
1. South Kitsap 70
2. Pasco 46
3. Central Kitsap 43
4. Gig Harbor 42
5. Todd Beamer 36
6. North Kitsap 31
6. Sequim 31
6. Bremerton 31
9. Woodrow Wilson 28
10. Lincoln 27
11. Olympic 26
11. R A Long 26
13. Eatonville 23
14. Olympia 20
14. North Beach 20
16. Shelton 14
16. Peninsula 14
16. Columbia River 14
19. Port Townsend 12
20. La Center 11
20. Clover Park 11
22. Capital 9
23. Puyallup 8.5
24. NW Christian-Lacey 8
24. North Thurston 8
26. Federal Way 7
27. Black Hills 6
27. Klahowya 6
29. Tumwater 5
29. North Mason 5
29. Mt Rainier Lutheran 5
32. Naselle 4.5
33. Lummi 4
33. Quincy 4
35. Taholah 2
35. Crescent 2
35. Bethel 2
38. Steilacoom 1
|